Seller's Agent in 2018
Nickolas Cracolice
ERA West Wind Real Estate
(208) 866-7810
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $289,573
This home is located at 410 S 10th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647 since 30 November 2017 and is currently estimated at $276,643, approximately $231 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 410 S 10th E is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Aldous Doloris | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aldous Doloris | $86,406 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | For Sale | $87,900 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2017 12/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | For Sale | $87,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $241,650 | $50,400 | $191,250 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $260,262 | $44,100 | $216,162 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $235,016 | $34,200 | $200,816 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $220,406 | $31,050 | $189,356 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $156,041 | $25,920 | $130,121 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $131,749 | $21,600 | $110,149 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $102,314 | $21,600 | $80,714 |
| 2018 | $0 | $68,360 | $18,025 | $50,335 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $58,532 | $18,025 | $40,507 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $54,590 | $18,025 | $36,565 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,663 | $21,205 | $33,458 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nickolas Cracolice
ERA West Wind Real Estate
(208) 866-7810
167 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Karen Pestka
ERA West Wind Real Estate
(208) 871-6436
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Anna LaDue
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 484-6712
22 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98677088
APN: RPA0137016023AA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.