410 S 14th St Tekamah, NE 68061
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 S 14th St, Tekamah, NE 68061 and is currently estimated at $135,685, approximately $97 per square foot. 410 S 14th St is a home located in Burt County with nearby schools including High School at Tekamah.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,773 | $23,075 | $37,698 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,822 | $22,550 | $39,272 |
| 2023 | $274 | $55,521 | $20,975 | $34,546 |
| 2022 | $168 | $49,258 | $16,250 | $33,008 |
| 2021 | $105 | $36,234 | $12,240 | $23,994 |
| 2020 | $593 | $35,334 | $12,240 | $23,094 |
| 2019 | $90 | $34,523 | $12,240 | $22,283 |
| 2018 | $602 | $34,523 | $12,240 | $22,283 |
| 2017 | $100 | $32,451 | $12,376 | $20,075 |
| 2015 | $564 | $28,915 | $8,840 | $20,075 |
| 2013 | $622 | $28,915 | $8,840 | $20,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map