Estimated Value: $254,000 - $298,295
Studio
--
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 S 600 E, Price, UT 84501 and is currently estimated at $273,324, approximately $199 per square foot. 410 S 600 E is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Wellington School, Mont Harmon Junior High School, and Carbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Vasquez Ruben A and Vasquez Jenny
Bought by
Lund Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Outstanding Balance
$92,094
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,230
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Richard | -- | South Eastern Utah Title Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lund Richard | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $157,719 | $9,544 | $148,175 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $120,966 | $10,312 | $110,654 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $132,260 | $8,432 | $123,828 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $118,788 | $7,010 | $111,779 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $157,981 | $10,710 | $147,271 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $77,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $72,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $68,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $68,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $923 | $68,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $923 | $68,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $916 | $68,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $707 | $52,505 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map