Estimated Value: $97,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 S 9th St, Roff, OK 74865 and is currently estimated at $97,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 410 S 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Roff Elementary School and Roff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Robert Underwood Etal
Bought by
Renetta Renetta A and Renetta Kirk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1991
Sold by
Sandy Phillips
Bought by
Robert Underwood Etal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renetta Renetta A | $10,000 | -- | |
| Robert Underwood Etal | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $1,591 | $150 | $1,441 |
| 2024 | $53 | $1,545 | $150 | $1,395 |
| 2023 | $53 | $1,500 | $150 | $1,350 |
| 2022 | $43 | $1,500 | $150 | $1,350 |
| 2021 | $36 | $1,414 | $150 | $1,264 |
| 2020 | $36 | $1,373 | $150 | $1,223 |
| 2019 | $33 | $1,333 | $150 | $1,183 |
| 2018 | $29 | $1,294 | $150 | $1,144 |
| 2017 | $19 | $1,257 | $150 | $1,107 |
| 2016 | $17 | $1,220 | $150 | $1,070 |
| 2015 | $14 | $1,184 | $150 | $1,034 |
| 2014 | $12 | $1,150 | $150 | $1,000 |