410 S Main St S Weippe, ID 83553
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 S Main St S, Weippe, ID 83553 and is currently estimated at $204,605, approximately $169 per square foot. 410 S Main St S is a home with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Lefferts Kathy J
Bought by
Lefferts Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,797
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$194,808
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefferts Kathy J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefferts Kathy J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $107,577 | $34,247 | $73,330 |
| 2024 | $193 | $107,577 | $34,247 | $73,330 |
| 2023 | $89 | $90,094 | $17,124 | $72,970 |
| 2022 | $89 | $91,058 | $5,708 | $85,350 |
| 2021 | $89 | $48,174 | $4,994 | $43,180 |
| 2020 | $85 | $32,873 | $4,757 | $28,116 |
| 2019 | $43 | $35,130 | $4,757 | $30,373 |
| 2018 | $85 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $85 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $85 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map