410 S Monroe St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 S Monroe St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $151,729, approximately $102 per square foot. 410 S Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Roush James L and Roush Janice K
Bought by
King Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$53,849
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Douglas | $84,875 | Monarch Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Douglas | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $10,841 | $1,824 | $9,017 |
| 2024 | $7 | $10,412 | $1,824 | $8,588 |
| 2023 | $650 | $10,412 | $1,824 | $8,588 |
| 2022 | $648 | $10,336 | $1,824 | $8,512 |
| 2021 | $624 | $10,336 | $1,824 | $8,512 |
| 2020 | $649 | $10,336 | $1,824 | $8,512 |
| 2019 | $649 | $10,336 | $1,824 | $8,512 |
| 2018 | $636 | $10,184 | $1,824 | $8,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,500 | $9,600 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map