410 Summit Square Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Summit Square, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $240,423, approximately $139 per square foot. 410 Summit Square is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including North Springs Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Regalado Luis L
Bought by
Fountain Veronica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Outstanding Balance
$144,887
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Faw Taylor
Bought by
Regalado Luis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,719
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Kline David N and Kline Patricia A
Bought by
Faw Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountain Veronica S | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Fountain Veronica S | $171,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Regalado Luis L | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Faw Taylor | $59,230 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fountain Veronica S | $162,450 | |
| Closed | Fountain Veronica S | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Regalado Luis L | $147,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Faw Taylor | $137,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,605 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $171,000 | $22,900 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map