410 Thompson Dr Hudson, NC 28638
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Thompson Dr, Hudson, NC 28638 and is currently estimated at $320,769, approximately $158 per square foot. 410 Thompson Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2011
Sold by
Newton Ralph Douglas
Bought by
Newton Ralph Douglas and Newton Dana Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Waters James C
Bought by
Newton Ralph Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Ralph Douglas | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Newton Ralph Douglas | $98,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $343,300 | $16,300 | $327,000 |
| 2024 | $16 | $201,900 | $16,300 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $201,900 | $16,300 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $201,900 | $16,300 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $201,900 | $16,300 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $163,100 | $16,300 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $163,100 | $16,300 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map