K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kendall Johnson
Kimberly Real Estate
(919) 663-0073
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $340,386
Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offering convenience within the heart of Burlington. This home offers a spacious open floor plan, covered front porch, tile shower, free standing tub, large back deck, new appliances, walk in closets, tile kitchen backsplash, and so much more! Within walking distance to shopping and dinning. Located right off the interstate. This property is a must see that won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kimberly Real Estate License #291977 Listed on: 07/09/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Steven Christopher | $327,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Suits Colby Kent | $60,000 | -- | |
| Falahi Muna Ai | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falahi Muna Al | $40,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Steven Christopher | $242,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Off Market | $327,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Sold | $327,500 | -5.1% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | For Sale | $345,000 | +475.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Sold | $60,000 | -14.3% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2022 11/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $333,537 | $40,000 | $293,537 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $333,537 | $40,000 | $293,537 |
| 2023 | $364 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $354 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $357 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $81,257 | $28,500 | $52,757 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $81,257 | $28,500 | $52,757 |
| 2018 | $483 | $81,257 | $28,500 | $52,757 |
| 2017 | $957 | $81,257 | $28,500 | $52,757 |
| 2016 | $982 | $84,656 | $30,000 | $54,656 |
| 2015 | $489 | $84,656 | $30,000 | $54,656 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,656 | $30,000 | $54,656 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kendall Johnson
Kimberly Real Estate
(919) 663-0073
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Derrick Lasley
Coldwell Banker Advantage
(919) 967-6363
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carrie Johnson
Elevation Realty, LLC
(919) 738-6010
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NonMls Agent NonMls Agent
Non Mls Firm
244 in this area
3,641 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2520496
APN: 121299
Ask me questions while you tour the home.