Estimated Value: $307,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 West St, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $317,074, approximately $155 per square foot. 410 West St is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Declarati Marjorie K Van Meter Revocable
Bought by
Glenn S Van Meter Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn S Van Meter Trust | -- | -- | |
| Glenn S Van Meter Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $295,600 | $42,400 | $253,200 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $205,600 | $33,000 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $205,600 | $33,000 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $205,600 | $33,000 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $205,600 | $33,000 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $183,200 | $27,500 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $183,200 | $27,500 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $183,200 | $27,500 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $183,200 | $27,500 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $179,400 | $27,500 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $179,400 | $27,500 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $179,400 | $27,500 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map