Estimated Value: $272,015 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 White Oak Rd, Eure, NC 27935 and is currently estimated at $303,504, approximately $109 per square foot. 410 White Oak Rd is a home located in Gates County with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Bought by
Harrell Robert Leon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Robert Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $210,704 | $38,783 | $171,921 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $147,244 | $32,486 | $114,758 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $147,244 | $32,486 | $114,758 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $147,244 | $32,486 | $114,758 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $147,244 | $32,486 | $114,758 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $147,244 | $32,486 | $114,758 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $14,724,400 | $3,248,600 | $11,475,800 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $147,244 | $32,486 | $114,758 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $147,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,429 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map