4100 28th St Mount Rainier, MD 20712
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $628,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 28th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712 and is currently estimated at $524,805, approximately $377 per square foot. 4100 28th St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Mt Rainier Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Olaitin Franklin T Etal
Bought by
Fabio Vernon M and Fabio Virginia N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Olaitin Franklin T Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Vernon M | $239,000 | -- | |
| Olaitin Franklin T Etal | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,956 | $441,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $418,300 | $135,800 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $6,729 | $404,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,169 | $391,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,876 | $377,800 | $100,400 | $277,400 |
| 2020 | $12,344 | $365,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,399 | $352,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $340,100 | $75,400 | $264,700 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $300,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $261,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,321 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map