4100 Alana Cir Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $205,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Alana Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $178,031, approximately $115 per square foot. 4100 Alana Cir is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School, Trinity Christian School, and Veritas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Bought by
Galloway Robert Burton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1982
Bought by
Galloway Robert B and Jo Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Robert Burton | -- | -- | |
| Galloway Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $29,450 | $3,400 | $26,050 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $29,450 | $3,400 | $26,050 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $29,450 | $3,400 | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $29,450 | $3,400 | $26,050 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $29,450 | $3,400 | $26,050 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $29,450 | $3,400 | $26,050 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $26,510 | $3,400 | $23,110 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $26,510 | $3,400 | $23,110 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $26,510 | $3,400 | $23,110 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $26,510 | $3,400 | $23,110 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $26,433 | $3,400 | $23,033 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $25,264 | $3,284 | $21,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map