4100 Brianne Ln Wasilla, AK 99654
South Lakes Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
4.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Brianne Ln, Wasilla, AK 99654. 4100 Brianne Ln is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek Elementary School, Teeland Middle School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Usimaki Markley W and Maki Verna M
Bought by
Usimaki Markley W and Maki Verna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usimaki Markley W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $197,200 | $44,400 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $162,000 | $44,400 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $162,000 | $44,400 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $152,200 | $44,400 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $139,800 | $44,400 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $143,200 | $44,400 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $142,700 | $44,400 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $702 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $702 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $685 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $630 | $41,600 | $41,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $630 | $41,600 | $41,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map