4100 Brook Hollow Dr Schertz, TX 78154
Northcliffe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,955 - $286,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Brook Hollow Dr, Schertz, TX 78154 and is currently estimated at $269,489, approximately $146 per square foot. 4100 Brook Hollow Dr is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Hilton Jeffery C
Bought by
Crawford Bert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,375
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Bert | -- | Lalt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crawford Bert | $21,375 | |
| Open | Crawford Bert | $106,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $194,700 | $36,291 | $158,409 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $226,000 | $37,471 | $188,529 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $209,959 | $44,044 | $198,195 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $190,872 | $15,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $173,520 | $22,800 | $150,720 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $172,000 | $21,375 | $150,625 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $163,262 | $21,375 | $141,887 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $163,222 | $19,238 | $143,984 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $158,427 | $19,238 | $139,189 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $159,970 | $18,525 | $141,445 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $150,500 | $20,020 | $130,480 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $144,166 | $17,813 | $126,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map