4100 Cloverleaf Dr Birmingham, AL 35243
Cahaba Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Cloverleaf Dr, Birmingham, AL 35243 and is currently estimated at $370,990, approximately $220 per square foot. 4100 Cloverleaf Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mountain Brook Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Bush Paul Madison and Allison Julia Ann
Bought by
Allison Julia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,561
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Julia Ann | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allison Julia Ann | $40,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $56,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $56,180 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $58,760 | $43,060 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $56,720 | $43,060 | $13,660 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $50,580 | $35,000 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $36,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $32,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $801 | $32,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $801 | $32,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map