4100 Defoe Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $436,296
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,874
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Defoe Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $411,074, approximately $106 per square foot. 4100 Defoe Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Kaster James A and Kaster Donna L
Bought by
Kaster David J and Kaster Audrey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,850
Outstanding Balance
$81,547
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Strickland Duane A and Strickland Willie Pearl
Bought by
Kaster James A and Kaster Donna L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaster David J | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Kaster James A | $177,840 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaster David J | $102,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $46,930 | $4,370 | $42,560 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $40,983 | $4,370 | $36,613 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $40,983 | $4,370 | $36,613 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $37,943 | $4,370 | $33,573 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $37,943 | $4,370 | $33,573 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $35,131 | $4,370 | $30,761 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $35,131 | $4,370 | $30,761 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $32,528 | $4,370 | $28,158 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $32,528 | $4,370 | $28,158 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $32,528 | $4,370 | $28,158 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $32,528 | $4,370 | $28,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map