4100 E Memorial Rd Edmond, OK 73013
Chisholm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 E Memorial Rd, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $302,523, approximately $268 per square foot. 4100 E Memorial Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Bingham Regina K
Bought by
Bingham Regina K and Bingham Justin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Regina K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $15,363 | $9,737 | $5,626 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $14,916 | $10,311 | $4,605 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $14,481 | $10,006 | $4,475 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $14,060 | $7,166 | $6,894 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $13,650 | $8,924 | $4,726 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $13,253 | $8,616 | $4,637 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $12,867 | $8,419 | $4,448 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $12,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $10,441 | $6,001 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map