4100 Eastham Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Eastham Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $358,221, approximately $251 per square foot. 4100 Eastham Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $288,700 | $115,000 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $270,100 | $110,000 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map