4100 Edwin Dr Zephyrhills, FL 33542
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $313,021
Studio
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Edwin Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 and is currently estimated at $296,511, approximately $163 per square foot. 4100 Edwin Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Chester W. Taylor, Jr. Elementary School, Raymond B. Stewart Middle School, and Zephyrhills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Na
Bought by
Tuttle David A and Tuttle Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Denis Michael and Denis Lacinda
Bought by
Denis Michael and Denis Lacinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Holloway Rayford D and Holloway Shirley Ann
Bought by
Denis Michael and Denis Lacinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Holloway Shirley Ann
Bought by
Ray & Shirley Holloway Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle David A | $6,706 | None Available | |
| Denis Michael | $99,500 | None Available | |
| Denis Michael | $199,000 | Meridian Title Company Inc | |
| Ray & Shirley Holloway Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denis Michael | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $647 | $37,690 | $37,380 | $310 |
| 2025 | $647 | $37,690 | $37,380 | $310 |
| 2024 | $647 | $38,192 | $37,844 | $348 |
| 2023 | $600 | $26,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $510 | $30,630 | $30,244 | $386 |
| 2021 | $477 | $27,528 | $27,124 | $404 |
| 2020 | $414 | $19,972 | $19,549 | $423 |
| 2019 | $417 | $19,991 | $19,549 | $442 |
| 2018 | $419 | $20,010 | $19,549 | $461 |
| 2017 | $439 | $20,853 | $19,549 | $1,304 |
| 2016 | $407 | $20,875 | $19,549 | $1,326 |
| 2015 | $413 | $20,844 | $19,549 | $1,295 |
| 2014 | $397 | $20,795 | $19,549 | $1,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map