4100 Five Oaks Dr Unit 12 Durham, NC 27707
Patterson Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Five Oaks Dr Unit 12, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $314,384, approximately $207 per square foot. 4100 Five Oaks Dr Unit 12 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Veggian Pia L
Bought by
Lee Chu Hua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Hoskins Donald
Bought by
Veggian Pia L and Veggian Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Chu Hua | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Veggian Pia L | $102,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Veggian Pia L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $346,026 | $99,000 | $247,026 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $148,953 | $30,000 | $118,953 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $148,953 | $30,000 | $118,953 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $148,953 | $30,000 | $118,953 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $148,953 | $30,000 | $118,953 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $148,953 | $30,000 | $118,953 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $148,953 | $30,000 | $118,953 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $137,622 | $25,000 | $112,622 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $137,622 | $25,000 | $112,622 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $137,622 | $25,000 | $112,622 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $140,714 | $27,400 | $113,314 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,714 | $27,400 | $113,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map