4100 Frankford Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,949,712
Studio
--
Bath
11,003
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $1,949,712, approximately $177 per square foot. 4100 Frankford Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Andrew Chapel Methodist Church
Bought by
Spread The Word Evangelistic and Ministries, Incorporated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spread The Word Evangelistic | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,060 | $1,186,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $27,060 | $1,146,600 | $228,300 | $918,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,146,600 | $228,300 | $918,300 |
| 2022 | $27,060 | $1,146,600 | $228,300 | $918,300 |
| 2021 | $28,197 | $1,194,800 | $228,300 | $966,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,194,800 | $228,300 | $966,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,194,800 | $228,300 | $966,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,268,300 | $228,300 | $1,040,000 |
| 2017 | $28,174 | $1,193,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,119,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,044,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,044,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map