4100 High St Ecorse, MI 48229
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 High St, Ecorse, MI 48229 and is currently estimated at $154,028, approximately $77 per square foot. 4100 High St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ralph J. Bunche Elementary, Grandport Academy, and Ecorse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Lafferty Charles Douglas and Lafferty Maureen Marie
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Mastr Asset Backed Securities Trust 2006
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Na | $54,609 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,846 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,524 | $59,700 | $4,300 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map