4100 Longleaf Dr Henrico, VA 23294
Echo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Longleaf Dr, Henrico, VA 23294 and is currently estimated at $308,830, approximately $267 per square foot. 4100 Longleaf Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Longan Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Grigg Chaffin and Grigg Nancy White
Bought by
Cooper Creek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
White Robert
Bought by
White Chaffin Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Creek Llc | -- | None Available | |
| White Chaffin Nancy | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $279,000 | $75,000 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $259,200 | $75,000 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $259,200 | $75,000 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $224,000 | $65,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $190,400 | $50,000 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $190,400 | $50,000 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $180,500 | $50,000 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $164,000 | $50,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $159,700 | $50,000 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $150,900 | $50,000 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $150,900 | $50,000 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $148,300 | $50,000 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map