4100 Lorrain Place Bismarck, ND 58503
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,950 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Lorrain Place, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $355,988, approximately $292 per square foot. 4100 Lorrain Place is a home with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Universal Homes Nd Inc
Bought by
Dockter Lonnie L and Dockter Holly H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,561
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Kilber Development Llc
Bought by
Universal Homes Nd Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockter Lonnie L | $243,250 | None Available | |
| Universal Homes Nd Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dockter Lonnie L | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Universal Homes Nd Inc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $152,500 | $34,000 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $135,450 | $31,000 | $104,450 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $135,450 | $31,000 | $104,450 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $127,600 | $31,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $125,300 | $29,000 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $118,650 | $29,000 | $89,650 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $118,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $118,450 | $26,000 | $92,450 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $118,450 | $26,000 | $92,450 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $118,450 | $21,000 | $97,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map