$385,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

4100 N Skylark Rd Kingman, AZ 86409

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,421 Sq Ft
1.02 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$159 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

162 on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Fruit Trees
  • Fiberglass Pool
  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to your personal oasis! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a bonus room offers over 2,400 sq ft of well-designed living space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or soaking up the Arizona sunshine. Enjoy incredible outdoor living with a private fiberglass pool and sun deck, fire pit, playground area, basketball court, and mature fruit trees and berry plants for seasonal delight. There s plenty of room for your toys too, with RV parking and dump station, covered carport, 2-car garage, and two storage buildings. Inside, you ll find an inviting stone fireplace, a bright Arizona room, and a spacious family room. The luxurious primary suite features a walk-in closet, tiled shower, and jetted tub. The bonus room offers flexibility for an office, gym, or guest space, while the kitchen provides abundant cabinetry and counter space for all your culinary adventures. Combining comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment, this property truly checks every box whether you re growing a family, hosting friends, or simply seeking your own desert retreat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trina Runner

RE/MAX Prestige Properties Brokerage Phone: 541-217-6014 License #SA572621000 Listed on: 08/18/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,751

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 224 x 198
  • Fruit Trees
  • Zoning described as M- AR1 Agricultural Res

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,421 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Lake Mohave Ctry Club Est 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/14/25
  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / Y

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,751

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Stockton Hill Rd, East to Gordon, North on Skylark
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • Lot Size: 224 X 198
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Mohave Ctry Club Est 03
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 541-217-6014
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Primary Suite, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Ceiling Fan(s),Counters-Solid Surface,Dining-Casua
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2421.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bonus Room, Family Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Shed
  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Chain Link, Front Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop, Shingle
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Lot Features: Public Road, Street Level
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44431.0
  • Zoning Description: M- AR1 Agricultural Res

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-08-14

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1751.04
  • Tax Block: Y
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract: 0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2025
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-10.44%
Views
197

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.89%
Original Mortgage
$377,044
Outstanding Balance
$376,673
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,297

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2015
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Bass Rex Paul
Bought by
Davis Richard Keith and Davis Tanya Maria
Seller's Agent
Robert (Bob) Bass
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert
Buyer's Agent
Trina Runner
RE/MAX Prestige Properties
List Price
$194,500
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-12.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.46%
Original Mortgage
$174,807
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Row Vernon Edward and Row Kay Lolita
Bought by
Bass Rex Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Bass Rex Paul and Bass Mary Lou
Bought by
Row Vernon Edward and Row Kay Lolita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $384,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Warranty Deed $170,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $189,000 Chicago Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $211,000 Chicago Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $377,044 FHA
Previous Owner $174,807 New Conventional
Previous Owner $183,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $385,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $385,000 -3.7% $159 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $165 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $409,900 -3.1% $169 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Price Changed $422,900 -1.6% $175 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $429,900 +152.9% $178 / Sq Ft
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Sold $170,000 -12.6% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2016 01/04/16 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2015 11/03/15 For Sale $194,500 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Momentum MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $876 -- -- --
2025 $1,698 $30,415 $0 $0
2024 $1,698 $33,253 $0 $0
2023 $1,698 $24,960 $0 $0
2022 $1,573 $18,745 $0 $0
2021 $1,578 $17,764 $0 $0
2019 $1,425 $15,535 $0 $0
2018 $1,451 $15,326 $0 $0
2017 $1,218 $12,972 $0 $0
2016 $1,157 $11,837 $0 $0
2015 $1,180 $10,314 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Momentum MLS

MLS Number: 031521

Momentum MLS

APN: 324-10-189

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.