Estimated Value: $377,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 New Cut Rd, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $402,524, approximately $175 per square foot. 4100 New Cut Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Farmer Terrie Lynn and West Tim S
Bought by
West Timothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Timothy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $8,873 | $1,474 | $7,399 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $8,873 | $1,474 | $7,399 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $7,716 | $1,244 | $6,472 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $7,716 | $1,244 | $6,472 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $7,716 | $1,244 | $6,472 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $7,716 | $1,244 | $6,472 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $7,976 | $1,244 | $6,732 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $7,148 | $1,200 | $5,948 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $7,148 | $1,200 | $5,948 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $8,296 | $1,200 | $7,096 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $8,296 | $1,200 | $7,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map