4100 Orchid Dr Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $279,139 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Orchid Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $515,535, approximately $327 per square foot. 4100 Orchid Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Swalgen Gloria H
Bought by
Swalgen Gloria H and Swalgen James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Ward Patricia and Ward Eugene
Bought by
Chute Robert H and Swalgen Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swalgen Gloria H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swalgen Gloria H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swalgen James | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swalgen James | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chute Robert H | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chute Robert H | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $231,956 | $217,760 | $14,196 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $297,174 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $270,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,059 | $245,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $223,271 | $115,600 | $107,671 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $229,396 | $130,800 | $98,596 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $219,525 | $129,360 | $90,165 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $190,494 | $100,000 | $90,494 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $190,723 | $103,040 | $87,683 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $201,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $205,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $206,596 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map