4100 Orphanage Rd Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,800
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Orphanage Rd, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $721,719, approximately $150 per square foot. 4100 Orphanage Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Roy Douglas Wayne and Roy Elizabeth B
Bought by
Douglas W Roy Revocable Trust and Elizabeth B Roy Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Roy Douglas Wayne
Bought by
Roy Douglas Wayne and Pinska Elizabeth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2011
Sold by
Brantley R Clayton Trust
Bought by
Roy Douglas Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Pritt Ronnie D and Pritt Kathy
Bought by
Clayton Brantley Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Bought by
Pritt Ronald Dave
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas W Roy Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roy Douglas Wayne | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Roy Douglas Wayne | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Brantley R Clayton Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Clayton Brantley Ross | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Pritt Ronald Dave | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roy Douglas Wayne | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,875 | $781,590 | $100,410 | $681,180 |
| 2024 | $8,875 | $781,590 | $100,410 | $681,180 |
| 2023 | $7,895 | $576,250 | $46,760 | $529,490 |
| 2022 | $7,895 | $576,250 | $46,760 | $529,490 |
| 2021 | $7,895 | $576,250 | $46,760 | $529,490 |
| 2020 | $7,895 | $576,250 | $46,760 | $529,490 |
| 2019 | $7,397 | $539,920 | $42,230 | $497,690 |
| 2018 | $7,289 | $539,920 | $42,230 | $497,690 |
| 2017 | $7,181 | $539,920 | $42,230 | $497,690 |
| 2016 | $7,181 | $503,660 | $50,920 | $452,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,070 | $50,920 | $157,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,070 | $50,920 | $157,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map