4100 Pinta Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Pinta Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $365,315, approximately $255 per square foot. 4100 Pinta Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Brown Janie D
Bought by
Dunning Larry D and Dunning Joyce J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunning Larry D | $88,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $313,700 | $165,000 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $305,800 | $160,000 | $145,800 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $264,500 | $140,000 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $257,000 | $125,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $218,700 | $95,000 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $211,700 | $90,000 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $209,600 | $90,000 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $207,900 | $90,000 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $198,100 | $90,000 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $193,100 | $85,000 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $187,200 | $80,000 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $187,200 | $80,000 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map