4100 Post Rd Unit 7 Warwick, RI 02886
Cowesett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,576 - $479,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Post Rd Unit 7, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $404,144, approximately $365 per square foot. 4100 Post Rd Unit 7 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Mercy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Joan Rittner Lt and Rittner
Bought by
William F Passarelli T F and William Rittner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Jerome L Rittner Lt
Bought by
Joan Rittner Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Sarro Elizabeth A
Bought by
Rittner Jerome I and Rittner Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Dorman Brian D
Bought by
Griggs Glenn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,375
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William F Passarelli T F | -- | None Available | |
| William F Passarelli T F | -- | None Available | |
| Joan Rittner Lt | -- | -- | |
| Joan Rittner Lt | -- | -- | |
| Rittner Jerome I | $130,000 | -- | |
| Rittner Jerome I | $130,000 | -- | |
| Griggs Glenn E | $112,500 | -- | |
| Griggs Glenn E | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |