4100 Seabreeze Rd N Mobile, AL 36609
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,323 - $105,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Seabreeze Rd N, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $99,831, approximately $91 per square foot. 4100 Seabreeze Rd N is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Semmes Realty Inc
Bought by
Montelena Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,210
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$91,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Russell Chester H
Bought by
Semmes Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Wayne Carstarphen Darryl
Bought by
Russell Chester H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montelena Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Semmes Realty Inc | -- | -- | |
| Russell Chester H | $45,675 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montelena Properties Llc | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $11,200 | $2,400 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $721 | $10,540 | $2,400 | $8,140 |
| 2023 | $607 | $9,560 | $2,400 | $7,160 |
| 2022 | $563 | $8,860 | $2,400 | $6,460 |
| 2021 | $566 | $8,920 | $2,200 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $566 | $8,920 | $2,200 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $645 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $714 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $577 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $579 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map