NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4100 Squire Hill Dr Unit M Flushing, MI 48433

Estimated Value: $220,601 - $263,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,405 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2016

Last sale price $125,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,801 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pier or Dock
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Access To Lake
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of May 2016

Super sharp condo with open floor plan and cathedral ceiling great room. 1 owner home with white kitchen, snack bar, all appliances and 1st floor laundry. Walkout basement ready for finishing. Cul de sac setting. Andersen windows. Deck & patio. Condo fee includes sewer/water, lawn care, snow removal, & exterior maintenance & insurance. Squire Lake dock & access for fishing & non-motor boats.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucy Ham

Ham Group Realty License #FAAR-122522 Listed on: 04/27/2016

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,405 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Sump Pump
  • Basement Window Egress

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1430676051

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,263

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2263.27
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Mail City: Flushing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Egress/Daylight Windows, Finished, Walk Out, Poured, Unfinished
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 16 x 13
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 8 x 5, On Level: Entry, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: 8 x 8, On Level: Entry, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10 x 7
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Wood
  • Great Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 20 x 15
  • Great Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 15 x 12
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Wood
  • Laundry: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 6 x 4
  • Laundry Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1405
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1405
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1405

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Lawn Sprinkler, Patio
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Road: Paved Street
  • Water Features: Dock/Pier Facility, Lake/River Access
  • Sideof Street: S
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Electric in Garage, Gar Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• HOA Fee Includes: Water
  • HOA Fees: 210
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Grounds Maintenance
  • Association Contact: Innovative Property Management
  • Association Phone: (810) 732-3355
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1430676051
  • Lot Dimensions: A
  • Acreage: 0.05
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $959.96
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $1,303.31
  • Total Tax: Amount: $2,263.27

MLS Schools

  • School District: Flushing Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2016
Closed on
May 23, 2016
List Price
$127,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.27%
Current Estimated Value
$241,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,650
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2016
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
List Price
$127,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Bone Neal M and Bone Eva L
Bought by
Bone Neal M and Bone Eva L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Squire Lake Hills Llc
Bought by
Bone Neal and Bone Eva L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lane Emma Jo $125,000 Mason Burgess Title Co
Bleck Anita M -- Attorney
Bone Neal M -- None Available
Bone Neal $150,000 Cislo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2016 05/23/16 Sold $125,000 -2.3% $89 / Sq Ft
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2016 04/26/16 For Sale $127,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,619 $115,800 $0 $0
2024 $1,521 $93,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,451 $93,400 $0 $0
2022 $3,238 $84,000 $0 $0
2021 $3,211 $76,900 $0 $0
2020 $1,350 $69,800 $0 $0
2019 $1,336 $67,500 $0 $0
2018 $3,310 $72,700 $0 $0
2017 $3,134 $72,200 $0 $0
2016 $2,270 $61,700 $0 $0
2015 $2,130 $60,100 $0 $0
2014 $938 $53,100 $0 $0
2012 -- $55,600 $55,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 30057513

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 14-30-676-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.