4100 Stanton Blvd Plano, TX 75093
Spring Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,214 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Stanton Blvd, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $522,804, approximately $216 per square foot. 4100 Stanton Blvd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Daffron Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Heb Homes Llc
Bought by
Gober Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,800
Outstanding Balance
$423,800
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$99,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Price Joseph C and Torrent Price Genevieve
Bought by
Jeang Jieh Ren and Jeang Lily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gober Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heb Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jeang Jieh Ren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gober Homes Llc | $423,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $499,446 | $132,000 | $367,446 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $468,158 | $132,000 | $372,312 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $425,598 | $132,000 | $366,631 |
| 2022 | $7,394 | $386,907 | $104,500 | $324,161 |
| 2021 | $7,093 | $351,734 | $88,000 | $263,734 |
| 2020 | $6,864 | $336,171 | $77,000 | $259,171 |
| 2019 | $6,949 | $321,529 | $77,000 | $277,455 |
| 2018 | $6,371 | $292,299 | $77,000 | $287,911 |
| 2017 | $5,792 | $304,727 | $63,800 | $240,927 |
| 2016 | $5,332 | $276,708 | $63,800 | $212,908 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $219,608 | $52,800 | $166,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map