4100 Stump Rd Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $1,902,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Stump Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $785,674, approximately $518 per square foot. 4100 Stump Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Matlin Natalie C and Matlin David A
Bought by
Matlin David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Sold by
Weber Charles A and Weber Joan A
Bought by
Matlin Natalie and D102 #
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matlin David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matlin Natalie | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $17,600 | $5,000 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $17,600 | $5,000 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $17,600 | $5,000 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $17,600 | $5,000 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $17,600 | $5,000 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $17,600 | $5,000 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $17,600 | $5,000 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $17,600 | $5,000 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $17,600 | $5,000 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $17,600 | $5,000 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,600 | $5,000 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,600 | $5,000 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map