4100 Wake Forest Rd Edmond, OK 73034
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Wake Forest Rd, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $471,457, approximately $183 per square foot. 4100 Wake Forest Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Beam Ada F and Ada F Beam 1999 Revocable Trus
Bought by
Gauldin John R and Gauldin Jean Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauldin John R | $170,000 | American Guaranty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $40,382 | $7,983 | $32,399 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $38,063 | $4,257 | $33,806 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $36,955 | $5,144 | $31,811 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $35,879 | $5,472 | $30,407 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $34,834 | $5,444 | $29,390 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $33,820 | $3,795 | $30,025 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $32,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $31,993 | $3,691 | $28,302 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $31,062 | $3,809 | $27,253 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $30,156 | $2,622 | $27,534 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $29,279 | $2,529 | $26,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map