Estimated Value: $481,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41009 N Jackson Rd, Elk, WA 99009 and is currently estimated at $576,904, approximately $333 per square foot. 41009 N Jackson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Williams David L
Bought by
Williams David L and Simpson Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Williams David L
Bought by
Williams David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Williams Leon and Williams Dorothy L
Bought by
Williams David L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David L | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Williams David L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Williams David L | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams David L | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $501,380 | $102,680 | $398,700 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $312,750 | $127,950 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $501,200 | $91,100 | $410,100 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $480,800 | $91,100 | $389,700 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $352,680 | $49,280 | $303,400 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $304,880 | $49,280 | $255,600 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $263,180 | $49,280 | $213,900 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $238,680 | $49,280 | $189,400 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $228,480 | $49,280 | $179,200 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $211,150 | $39,550 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | $484 | $39,550 | $39,550 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,610 | $42,410 | $51,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map