4101 Bingham St Dearborn, MI 48126
Georgetown Commons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,172 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Bingham St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $299,793, approximately $241 per square foot. 4101 Bingham St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Alhamdi Ali Shamsan and Almaktary Aswan A
Bought by
Alsayad Saleh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Alhamdi Ali Shamsan and Almaktary Aswan A
Bought by
Dfcu Financial Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Petrini Rose A and Petrini Bartolomeo
Bought by
Alhamdi Ali Shamsan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsayad Saleh | $34,000 | Capital Title Ins Agcy | |
| Dfcu Financial Credit Union | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Alhamdi Ali Shamsan | $123,700 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |