Estimated Value: $607,401
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,780
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $607,401, approximately $127 per square foot. 4101 Carlisle Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
King Franklin E and King Sherry L
Bought by
Le Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,252
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
King Franklin E and King Sherry L
Bought by
King Franklin E and King Sherry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Alexander Jane M and Erney Evelyn G
Bought by
King Frank E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1982
Bought by
King Franklin E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Van | $450,000 | None Available | |
| King Franklin E | -- | -- | |
| King Frank E | $40,000 | -- | |
| King Franklin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Van | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,282 | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
| 2025 | $8,121 | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
| 2024 | $8,046 | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
| 2023 | $8,046 | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
| 2022 | $7,900 | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
| 2021 | $7,454 | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
| 2020 | $7,387 | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
| 2019 | $7,295 | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
| 2018 | $7,113 | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
| 2017 | $7,113 | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
| 2016 | $0 | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,530 | $134,780 | $112,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map