4101 Covington Dr Jonesboro, AR 72404
Estimated Value: $292,765 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Covington Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404 and is currently estimated at $321,191, approximately $153 per square foot. 4101 Covington Dr is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Nettleton High School, Concordia Christian Academy, and First Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Adkins Clyde E and Adkins Patty W
Bought by
Heidelberg Morris Wayne and Heidelberg Edna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,684
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Willie J and Johnson Tamika G
Bought by
Adkins Ii Clyde E and Adkins Patty W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Bought by
Johnson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Bought by
Harrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidelberg Morris Wayne | $215,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Adkins Ii Clyde E | $205,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Johnson | $195,000 | -- | |
| Harrison | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heidelberg Morris Wayne | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Ii Clyde E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $47,328 | $7,600 | $39,728 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $47,328 | $7,600 | $39,728 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $47,328 | $7,600 | $39,728 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $47,328 | $7,600 | $39,728 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $40,670 | $7,300 | $33,370 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $40,670 | $7,300 | $33,370 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $40,670 | $7,300 | $33,370 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $40,670 | $7,300 | $33,370 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $40,670 | $7,300 | $33,370 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $39,800 | $8,000 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $39,800 | $8,000 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $39,800 | $8,000 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map