4101 E Forden Dr Hood River, OR 97031
Estimated Value: $1,410,505 - $1,610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,975
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 E Forden Dr, Hood River, OR 97031 and is currently estimated at $1,510,253, approximately $379 per square foot. 4101 E Forden Dr is a home located in Hood River County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Hood River Middle School, and Hood River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Hannigan Patrick M and Hannigan Melinda G
Bought by
Hanningan Patrick M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanningan Patrick M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,448 | $537,400 | $264,130 | $273,270 |
| 2024 | $7,009 | $521,750 | $256,430 | $265,320 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $506,560 | $248,960 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $6,484 | $491,810 | $164,520 | $327,290 |
| 2021 | $6,252 | $477,490 | $159,730 | $317,760 |
| 2020 | $6,037 | $463,590 | $155,070 | $308,520 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $450,090 | $150,550 | $299,540 |
| 2018 | $5,633 | $436,990 | $146,160 | $290,830 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $424,270 | $141,900 | $282,370 |
| 2016 | $5,374 | $411,920 | $137,770 | $274,150 |
| 2015 | $5,315 | $399,930 | $133,750 | $266,180 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $381,760 | $129,860 | $251,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $370,644 | $126,074 | $244,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map