4101 Malus Dr Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,910 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Malus Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $199,228, approximately $224 per square foot. 4101 Malus Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bierbaum Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Hahn and Debra
Bought by
Hahn Debra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Debra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $33,930 | $16,300 | $17,630 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $29,130 | $9,790 | $19,340 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $29,130 | $9,790 | $19,340 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $24,470 | $8,970 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $24,470 | $8,970 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $24,800 | $9,790 | $15,010 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $24,800 | $9,790 | $15,010 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $18,600 | $6,860 | $11,740 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $18,600 | $6,860 | $11,740 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $15,470 | $4,580 | $10,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map