RENTED MAR 1, 2026

4101 NE 24th Ave Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

Estimated Value: $1,983,549

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,642 Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2021

Last sale price $1,291,000 $489 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,231 / mo

Highlights

  • 90 Feet of Waterfront
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Property has ocean access
  • Canal View
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of March 2026

Turnkey opportunity in the premier South Florida boating community of Lighthouse Point. This 4 bedroom 3 bath ranch features a split floorplan with two suites, a private pool, large 2-bay garage, a screened lanai, and 90' of waterfront suitable for larger vessels. The home is being offered completely furnished and decorated, including linens and dishware, to make your stay as effortless as possible. Bring your boat and enjoy the convenience of having the intracoastal waterway just minutes away, providing quick access to offshore activities, waterfront dining, and simple pleasure cruising. Located on a quiet and private street; minutes from shopping, dining, city parks, and 2.5m from Deerfield's "Blue Wave" beach.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nicholas Arciola

26 North Realty INC License #3239625 Listed on: 12/01/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Nicholas Arciola

26 North Realty INC License #3239625 Listed on: 12/01/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 9,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • 90 Feet of Waterfront
  • Home fronts a canal
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 2,642 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/1/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 484317030870

Community Details

Overview

  • Venetian Isles 2Nd Sec Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

9,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-12-01
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2642.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Canal
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Access, Canal Front, No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Roof: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Fee, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deerfield Beach

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484317030870
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2021
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
List Price
$1,300,000
Sold Price
$1,291,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-0.69%
Current Estimated Value
$1,983,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$692,549
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2018
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Giacco Karen and Giacco Karen
Bought by
Yang Fang and Li Yu
Seller's Agent
Shirley Klein
Realty 100
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-5.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.48%
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Ledford Kenneth
Bought by
Ledford Kenneth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Boyd Robert A and Boyd Joann O
Bought by
Ledford Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butts Gregory $1,291,000 Attorney
Yang Fang $850,000 Deluxe Title & Escrow Inc
Ledford Kenneth -- Independence Title Closing S
Ledford Kenneth $330,000 --
Available Not $291,429 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yang Fang $510,000
Previous Owner Ledford Kenneth $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Rented $6,500 -13.3% --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Under Contract -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Rent $7,500 +3.4% --
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Rented $7,250 -8.8% --
05/24/2025 05/24/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/27/2025 04/27/25 Price Changed $7,950 -11.2% $3 / Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Price Changed $8,950 -10.1% $3 / Sq Ft
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Price Changed $9,950 -13.5% $4 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 For Rent $11,500 +12.7% --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Rented $10,200 -11.3% --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 For Rent $11,500 +15.0% --
05/15/2022 05/15/22 Rented $10,000 0.0% --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 For Rent $10,000 0.0% --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Sold $1,291,000 -0.7% $489 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2021 05/08/21 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2021 04/12/21 For Sale $1,300,000 +52.9% $492 / Sq Ft
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Sold $850,000 -5.5% $322 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2018 06/04/18 For Sale $899,000 -- $340 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $32,461 $1,656,620 $450,100 $1,206,520
2025 $30,131 $1,576,230 $450,100 $1,126,130
2024 $27,509 $1,576,230 $450,100 $1,126,130
2023 $27,509 $1,397,330 $0 $0
2022 $25,302 $1,339,640 $450,100 $889,540
2021 $17,062 $886,690 $450,100 $436,590
2020 $16,594 $865,580 $450,100 $415,480
2019 $16,180 $837,440 $450,100 $387,340
2018 $7,063 $400,110 $0 $0
2017 $6,945 $391,890 $0 $0
2016 $6,943 $383,830 $0 $0
2015 $6,692 $381,170 $0 $0
2014 $6,757 $378,150 $0 $0
2013 -- $583,230 $360,080 $223,150

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10536695

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-43-17-03-0870

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.