4101 W Ely Rd Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 W Ely Rd, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $230,916, approximately $149 per square foot. 4101 W Ely Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $26,490 | $2,300 | $24,190 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $24,080 | $2,090 | $21,990 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $24,080 | $2,090 | $21,990 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $24,080 | $2,090 | $21,990 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $24,080 | $2,090 | $21,990 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $21,890 | $1,900 | $19,990 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $21,890 | $1,900 | $19,990 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $21,890 | $1,900 | $19,990 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $21,890 | $1,900 | $19,990 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $21,890 | $1,900 | $19,990 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $21,890 | $1,900 | $19,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map