4102 Benkert Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $492,055 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4102 Benkert Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $540,514, approximately $208 per square foot. 4102 Benkert Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Carey John S and Carey Cynthia S
Bought by
Bair Daniel J and Catherine Bair M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,054
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$515,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1996
Sold by
Carey John S and Carey Cynthia S
Bought by
Carey John S and Carey Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Daniel J | $219,000 | -- | |
| Carey John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bair Daniel J | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $113,036 | $19,075 | $93,961 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $113,036 | $19,075 | $93,961 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $113,036 | $19,075 | $93,961 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $93,923 | $18,886 | $75,037 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $93,923 | $18,886 | $75,037 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $93,923 | $18,886 | $75,037 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $86,167 | $17,325 | $68,842 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $86,167 | $17,325 | $68,842 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $86,167 | $17,325 | $68,842 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $86,997 | $16,853 | $70,144 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $86,997 | $16,853 | $70,144 |
| 2014 | $4,220 | $86,997 | $16,853 | $70,144 |
| 2013 | $3,854 | $81,305 | $15,750 | $65,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map