4102 Compton Ave Rockford, IL 61101
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,552 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4102 Compton Ave, Rockford, IL 61101 and is currently estimated at $81,184, approximately $169 per square foot. 4102 Compton Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including McIntosh Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Robert Stoltz and Daman Wright
Bought by
Stoltz Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Hendy Ronald
Bought by
Stoltz Robert and Wright Daman
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Hendy Ronald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoltz Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoltz Robert | $36,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoltz Robert | $36,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendy Ronald | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $238 | $7,436 | $932 | $6,504 |
| 2023 | $259 | $6,557 | $822 | $5,735 |
| 2022 | $284 | $5,861 | $735 | $5,126 |
| 2021 | $304 | $5,374 | $674 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $317 | $5,080 | $637 | $4,443 |
| 2019 | $330 | $4,842 | $607 | $4,235 |
| 2018 | $363 | $4,817 | $572 | $4,245 |
| 2017 | $364 | $4,610 | $547 | $4,063 |
| 2016 | $370 | $4,524 | $537 | $3,987 |
| 2015 | $375 | $4,524 | $537 | $3,987 |
| 2014 | $343 | $5,019 | $672 | $4,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map