Estimated Value: $161,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4102 Sheraton Dr, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $189,188, approximately $133 per square foot. 4102 Sheraton Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Mae Fannie
Bought by
Wyatt Johnnie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,978
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$64,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Morrison Luther and Morrison Brenda K
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Johnnie F | $129,000 | -- | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | $113,148 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |