$665,000

4102 W Spring House Dr Eagle, ID 83616

Estimated payment $3,805/month

Total Views 1,690
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,351 Sq Ft
$283 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eagle Middle School Rated A
  • Den
  • 4 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Exceptional Space- 4 Car Garage, 4 BR + Office w/closet + Bonus Room. Experience the pinnacle of sophisticated living in this impeccable Modern Craftsman—a masterclass in design and functionality. The sprawling, open-concept main floor is bathed in natural light and anchored by a chef-inspired kitchen featuring a professional gas range, premium stainless-steel appliances, and a stunning quartz island. Whether you’re working from the sun-drenched executive office or retreating to the spa-like primary suite, every inch of this home is crafted for tranquility. Upstairs, discover a versatile bonus loft—the perfect nook for afternoon tea and a quiet book—alongside three generous guest bedrooms. Designed with efficiency in mind, the large laundry room is strategically located near the sleeping quarters for maximum convenience. Outside, Idaho adventures await with a massive 4-car garage ready for all your gear. Unwind on the peaceful covered patio, where you can enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets overlooking lush, common space. This is more than a house, it is your ideal retreat. You’re just minutes from the endless outdoor recreation at Eagle Island State Park, boutique shopping, and fine dining that define Eagle’s charming downtown.

Listing Agent

Heather Amador

Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty Brokerage Phone: 208-287-5000 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,661

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $117 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,351 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R8079360250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,661

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$117 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2018
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Springhouse
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2351
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-287-5000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Room Office Area: 121
  • Room Living Room Area: 270
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Kitchen Area: 182
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 196
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Den/Office, Family Room, Rec/Bonus, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters
  • Living Area: 2351

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Metal, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, HardiPlank Type, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Tandem, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle
  • Junior High Dist: West Ada School District
  • High School: Eagle
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Irrigation Available, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R8079360250
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Zoning Description: MU-DA

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1661.22

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,520 $584,700 -- --
2024 $1,498 $554,700 -- --
2023 $1,925 $552,800 $0 $0
2022 $2,822 $659,400 $0 $0
2021 $2,766 $460,800 $0 $0
2020 $2,928 $371,700 $0 $0
2019 $3,358 $352,500 $0 $0
2018 $916 $89,100 $0 $0
2017 $882 $81,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $665,000 +10.9% $283 / Sq Ft
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Price Changed $599,900 -4.0% $250 / Sq Ft
12/22/2022 12/22/22 For Sale $625,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Off Market -- -- --
11/29/2022 11/29/22 Price Changed $625,000 -3.8% $261 / Sq Ft
11/11/2022 11/11/22 For Sale $649,900 +83.1% $271 / Sq Ft
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Price Changed $354,990 -4.1% $153 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Price Changed $369,990 -2.6% $160 / Sq Ft
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Price Changed $379,990 -1.6% $164 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Price Changed $385,990 -5.1% $167 / Sq Ft
07/24/2018 07/24/18 For Sale $406,756 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Titleone
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Titleone
Quit Claim Deed -- Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Xoun
Special Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title Co Of Ada
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $452,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $408,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98983534

Intermountain MLS

APN: R8079360250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.