4103 22nd Ave Kenosha, WI 53140
Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,501 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $206,875, approximately $174 per square foot. 4103 22nd Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Verlen Robert J
Bought by
Robert Verlen Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Verlen Properties Llc | $131,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $138,200 | $23,300 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $92,700 | $15,300 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $92,700 | $15,300 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $92,700 | $15,300 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $92,700 | $15,300 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $92,700 | $15,300 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $92,700 | $15,300 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $84,900 | $15,300 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $84,900 | $15,300 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $84,900 | $15,300 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $86,600 | $19,300 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $86,600 | $19,300 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map