4103 Donerail Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 Donerail Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $231,443, approximately $187 per square foot. 4103 Donerail Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Bonnette Jr High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Russell Larry Dale
Bought by
Hatcher Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,150
Outstanding Balance
$25,830
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$205,613
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Daniel E | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatcher Daniel E | $71,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $219,429 | $52,130 | $167,299 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $212,164 | $52,130 | $160,034 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $241,444 | $52,130 | $189,314 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $192,895 | $52,130 | $140,765 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $162,574 | $39,098 | $123,476 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $151,535 | $35,840 | $115,695 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $148,413 | $42,248 | $106,165 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $142,466 | $38,092 | $104,374 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $142,466 | $38,092 | $104,374 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $117,804 | $17,315 | $100,489 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $117,804 | $17,315 | $100,489 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $111,048 | $17,315 | $93,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map